You Are a Chick Rocker!
You're living proof that chicks can rock You're inspired by Joan Jett and the Donnas And when you rock, you rock hard (Plus, you get all the cute guy groupies you want!)
What Kind of Rocker Are You?

You Are Mexican Food
Spicy yet dependable. You pull punches, but people still love you.
What Kind of Food Are You?

Sunday, September 03, 2006

b o r e d

sunday afternoon.. it's hot.. terribly hot.. and i'm really really bored. i'm kinda sleepy but i don't feel like goin to bed. i wanna do sumthin' fun but i'm too tired to do sumthin. haha! saya diba? wala kong patutunguhan nito.. hahaha! hmmmm.. i'll study nlang cguro.. waaa.. no. not now. i'll study later.. hahah! we have retdems kc tom sa rle e.. hahah! :D oh wellz.. i'll find sumthin to do nalang.. maybe i'll update my other blogs.. haha! for fun? hmmm.. just to kill time :D

http://aniahal.livejournal.com

http://bestilaitotz.multiply.com

http://bugsbunnyfreak.mindsay.com

check 'em out.. ü wla lang.. just to kill time :D

Saturday, July 01, 2006

..zZzzZzz..

haaii.. kapagod.. grabe.. ang layo pa ng prelims pero hell week na agad ngayon.. sobrang busy.. no time to sleep.. so little time to rest.. grrrrrrrrrhh!!.. report dito, report don.. experiment dito, activity don.. quiz dito, seatwork jan.. nu ba! pde bang.. prrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrtttttt!!! TIME OUT MUNA PLS!!!!! *time pers!!* argh.. pagod nko grabe.. nkakainis.. bt ganito.. waaaaaaaaaaaaaaa..

buti nlng mag ccgs na kme.. kaso, mgng masaya nman kea? i mean, ciempre msaya kc mgkksama kme nila maix, jc, miko, etc.. pero iba pa rin pag 1a ksma koh e.. tska iba pa rin pag.. un. hehehe! haii.. sana 3 days 2nights nlng ang cgs.. tska sna ndi ganto kaaga db??

pagbalik na pagbalik nmen from cgs, practice agad kme ni maix for college night.. uhhh.. next friday na ata un. hmmmmmmmmmm.. cnu bang ngrrush wla nman.

haiiiiiiiiiiii..

ana lec reporting.. "miko, maix at john! ayusin naten para masaya.. hahaha! para mataas grade! hehehe.." grabe tinotopak tlaga koh..

ana lab moving exam sa friday.. "sir alvin, uhhh.. pdeng next week nlng? college night kc sa friday night bka ma stress ako. haha!"

RLE sa monday.. "groupmates! dont 4get ung mga dapat basahin at dapat dalhin ah! ahehehe.. (pra lang dun sa may mga BP app at stet na..)"

biostat sa thursday.. "guys!! may assgn taio! 4.22!! peram book!!"

PHC quiz on friday.. "dugdug! dugdug! go team! harhar.. kiddin.."

haaaaaaaiii.. bahala na nga c batman! whehehehe..

kapagod tlga.. may sayaw pa kme sa friday.. waaaaaaaaaaaaaa..

oh wellz, lapit na din ako magtime. nsa netopia kc koh ngayon e.. sa festi.. haii.. o cia cge.. ciao!! ;)

Godbless! ;)

Wednesday, June 07, 2006

my other blogs and friendster accts

hmmm.. if i am not mistaken this is my 2nd blog. the first blog that i ever had was that one in my 1st friendster acct. hmmm.. oh well.. just check my other senseless-empty-blogs..

multiply: http://bestilaitotz.multiply.com
livejournal: http://aniahal.livejournal.com
mindsay: http://bugsbunnyfreak.mindsay.com

..and kindly add this acct..

angelfromdpast@yahoo.com [[friendster]]
--ung blog koh d2 sobrang walang kwenta ata..--

tnx!

Thursday, May 18, 2006

one rainy day

i have really nothin' to put in here.. hmmmmm.. maybe i'll just advertise my multiply..

so guys.. check out my multiply. hahaha!

http://bestilaitotz.multiply.com

thanx! dont hesitate to leave some comments or replies or whatsoever there.. harharhar!



don't you think i suck? i mean when it comes to blogs and stuff. hahhahha.. i can't even make a sensible entry.. maybe because there is nothing significant to write about. hmmmm.. let me see..

ohh.. yesterday my friends and i met at sisc.. before that, i accompanied nikki to the reg office for enrollment. then we waited for drew for a couple of minutes then proceeded to select to eat. we waited for rj there.. he said he would arrive at around 2.15pm.. guess what? he arrived at 2.30pm. tsk3.. what's new? rj.. hahaha..

when he arrived, we went straight to rox's house to drop something there then proceeded to atc. we headed to the foodcourt then the cr.. sat down for a couple of minutes then went to Sinangag EXpress.. the new branch at bf. afterwards, we planned to go to shell slex to unwind for a while but then we all decided to go to tagaytay. so we went there. hahahaha.. :D we arrived there at 5.30pm then we stayed at starbucks for about an hour. we took a lot of pictures.. of ourselves of course.. then went back to susana heights afterwards. we left tagaytay at around 6.45pm. they dropped me off at villa carolina by 8pm then rj brought nikki and drew home. then our day ended. the end.



haha! was that even worth reading? hahaha.. well dont care.. as long as i can think of anything to type.. i might as well place it here as an entry. hahahaha! :D

*tata!

Friday, May 05, 2006

one friday afternoon

it's friday.. 2nd to the last day of the week.. i went to church this morning to attend joshua summer. we did simple yet essential things today. after the session, we ate lunch. then my friends and i chatted as we took our lunch. had a little fellowship then others went home. since ikay and i had nothing to do, we went here at the comp. shop to surf the net. and since i really don't have anythin' to do here.. i just made maix a "happy bday testimonial" and i updated my blog. i'm planning of updating my multiply site later when i get home.

*yawwwn* im sleepy..

hehehe..

oh well, i wanna do something but i'm too lazy to think of anythin' to do. haahhaha..

i'm not making any sense now, am i?

[i'm currently listening to "so sick" because i don't have any choice since somebody inside this small pc shop is playing the song right now in his/her pc.. i think? is that a pc or a radio? ahh whatever.]

haha.. i can say i'm really tired now coz i'm not making any sense anymore. hahaha..

oh well.. i better go now. ;)

**wanna know who's ikay? take a peek..**



**thought you'd wanna know.. hahaha..**

Thursday, April 27, 2006

o kmusta nman un? cnu bang nsaktan wla nman??.. e anu ba kcng nagpakapraning sknia ha??? tatlong taon na kc nkakaraan ayaw pang bitawan.. e kasalanan koh rin nman kc kung bat ako nssktan.. haii nko.. wlang dapat sisihin.. ndi ako galit sknila.. galit ako sa ginawa nila.. bakt?? bakit nila ginawa un? errr.. she was one of the people who i looked up to.. pero ndi.. aioko.. ndi ako mggalit saknia.. ndi ako maiilang.. kapatid koh cia e.. badtrip.. nkakainis..

tama na! eerrrrrr~!!

Thursday, April 06, 2006

summer time!

yep! that's right! school's over so that means it's summer time!! *woohoo!!*

well, for the past two weeks that i've been freed from school, i haven't really started enjoying my summer vacation. i spent my 1st week of vacation in the sisc grounds to get my grades and also i started preparing all the stuff that i will be needing upon enrollment for next semester. i spent my 2nd week at my mom's office. why? coz i'm grounded. *haha!* last monday, april 3, i went home at around 9pm and my dad got pissed. hehehe.. well, its okei coz even if i'm grounded, i still get to to go to makati and to other places coz of my mom. hehehe! [way to go mom!ü]

well, i still dont have any idea where will i spend my vacation and how will i enjoy it, but for the mean time, i'll be spending it at my mom's office so i'll earn money. hehehe! oh well, gotta run!

ciao!